Roster
Contact Us
History
Heritage
Videos

Band Hands
1915 March
Foote Scholarship

Cheryl’s Stuff

 

 

BAND MEMBERS

<script>

  (function(i,s,o,g,r,a,m){i['GoogleAnalyticsObject']=r;i[r]=i[r]||function(){

  (i[r].q=i[r].q||[]).push(arguments)},i[r].l=1*new Date();a=s.createElement(o),

  m=s.getElementsByTagName(o)[0];a.async=1;a.src=g;m.parentNode.insertBefore(a,m)

  })(window,document,'script','//www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js','ga');

 

  ga('create', 'UA-50390616-1', 'nccb.org');

  ga('send', 'pageview');

 

</script>

CONDUCTOR

Cheryl Woldseth (link)

 

FLUTE

Barbara Bennett (picture)

Charity Carnall (picture)

Amalia Dummett (picture)

Sandra Hershberger

Cadence McKibben (picture) (+piccolo)

Laurie Piner (+piccolo) (picture)

Mary Rose Preston

Brianna Riner (picture)

Maggi Shelbourn (picture) (+piccolo)

Michael Smidt (picture) (+piccolo)

Kaye Wedel (picture) *

 

OBOE

Kit Chesnut (picture)

Rebecca Seijas-Ball (picture)

 

BASSOON

Bruce Piner (picture)

 

CLARINET

Shirley Dean (picture)

Patsy Hannebrink (picture1, picture2)

Michael Ireland (picture)

Janys Jordan (picture)

David Lake (+alto clarinet) (picture)

Joelle Lake (picture) *

Joel Livingston (picture)

Stephannie Marquis (picture)

Daron Scarborough

Jan Woldseth (picture) (+tenor sax)

 

ALTO CLARINET

 

BASS CLARINET

Ginger Jackson (picture)

Kay McCammond (picture)

 

CONTRALTO CLARINET

Egan Rogers (picture)

ALTO SAXOPHONE

Gary Anderson (picture)

Andrea McKibben (picture)

Carla Nordstrom (picture)

Mary Whitmore (picture)

 

TENOR SAXOPHONE

Vega Alvarez (picture)

Mark Potampa (picture)

Bill Powell (picture)

Tim Proffitt (picture)

Zachary Riner (picture)

Douglas Whitney (picture)

 

BARITONE SAXOPHONE

Ellen Bell (picture)

Julie Gustafson (picture)

 

TRUMPET/CORNET

Cheyenne Corin

Mark Copland (picture)

Eva Floyd (picture)

Karin Hofland (picture) *

Jim Luckinbill (picture)

Ryan McKibben (picture)

Ralph Remick (picture) (+flugelhorn)

Alex Rosprim (picture)

Ted Zalkind

 

FRENCH HORN

Kate Thoreson Hershberger (picture)

Marni Johnson (picture)

Grace Pardini (picture)

Kirsti Powell (picture)

 

TROMBONE

David Bear (picture)

Larry Faller (picture)

Chris Hofland (picture) (+soprano)

Dennis Junk

Nicole Riner (picture)

Mike Sarringar (picture)

Jason Woldseth (picture) *

EUPHONIUM/BARITONE

Bruce Dewing

Ladson “Ike” Geddings (picture)

 

TUBA

Kevin Baker (picture)

Mark Meeker (picture)

Walter Webb (+banjo) (picture)

 

BASS

Bob Burbridge (bass guitar) (picture)

 

PERCUSSION

John Basa (picture)

Dorothy Bechler

Jason Mack (picture)

Miles Mason (picture)

Oliver Muzio (picture)

Kurt Remick (picture)

 

CONCERT ANNOUNCER

David Rosprim

 

GUEST MUSICIANS

Rowan Ball, bass drum

Ben Hannebrink, bass guitar (picture)

 

 

SOUND ENGINEER

Terry Rathbun (picture)

 

BAND HANDS

Jason Woldseth – Band Hand coordinator *

Carla Nordstrom – band member shuttle *

Fred Claessens – photography (picture)

Claus Dreyer – flags and banners (picture)

David Lake, sound team

Brett & Kristin Mack

Greg Mason – stage crew

Hugh Shelbourn – stage manager (picture)

Monica Whitney – videography (picture)

 

 

*  Executive Board members (see Contact Us)

 

HISTORY of our BAND MEMBERS

 

Acuna, Alex (percussion) (picture)

Agar, Tom (percussion)

Aimo, Charles (trumpet)

Alvarez, Vega (tuba) (picture)

Ames, Braeden (flute, piccolo, oboe, trombone) (picture)

Anderson, Brad (clarinet)

Anderson, Erin (trumpet)

Anderson, Gary (clarinet, alto sax) (picture)

Anderson, Jane (clarinet)

Anderson, Jon (flute)

Andre Jr., Joseph “Joe” (clarinet)

Armore, Anthony (French horn)

Asplund, Sue (flute)

Auerbach, Ivan (clarinet)

Augustine, Rick (guest vocalist)

Ayala, Meshawn (French horn)

Bacich, Jack (trumpet, trombone, concert announcer)

Bacon, Shawna (bass clarinet) (picture)

Baggett, Don (trombone)

Bailey, Kit (percussion)

Baker, Cris (trumpet)

Baker, Kevin (tuba) (picture)

Baker, Kim (vocals, flute, percussion)

Baldoni, Matt (trombone)

Baldwin, Ty (percussion) (picture)

Ball, Rowan (guest bass drum)

Bankston, Michael (trumpet, Eb cornet, flugelhorn) (picture)

Barakath, Dhuha (flute)

Barber, Rick (clarinet)

Barber, Ricky (clarinet)

Barber, Steve (trombone)

Barlow, Harold (percussion)

Barnhart, William “Bill” (oboe, English horn, band operations, personnel manager, technical operator)

Bartlett, Roxanne (flute)

Basa, John (drum set, percussion) (picture)

Bauer, Alex (oboe)

Bear, David (trombone) (picture)

Bear, Jeanette (Band Hand)

Beard, Ernie (trombone, percussion)

Bechler, Dorothy (trombone, mallets)

Bell, Audrey

Bell, Clyde (clarinet)

Bell, Ellen (tenor & baritone sax, percussion) (picture)

Bennett, Barbara (flute) (picture)

Bergquist, Amy (percussion)

Berthiaume, Dan (trumpet)

Bertolini, Anthony (clarinet, trombone) (picture)

Betts, Emma (flute, oboe)

Bibby, Nancy (flute, piccolo)

Birkholz, Gordy (baritone)

Bishop, Michelle (flute)

Blake, Rick

Blanchfield, Hanne (flute)

Boas, Amy (clarinet)

Bobrow, Bob (alto & tenor sax) (picture)

Bock, Beth (percussion) (picture)

Bodine, Kellen (trumpet) (picture)

Boettger, Jane (oboe, clarinet) (picture)

Bontrager, Claudia (percussion) (picture)

Borba, Bill (percussion & drum set) (picture)

Boss, Sarah (flute, trombone)

Boucher, Jessica (trombone) (picture)

Bowman, Matt (trumpet)

Bowman, Gary (guest banjo)

Boye, Jim (clarinet)

Branch, Karl (trombone, baritone)

Brandt, Don (bari sax) (picture)

Breckenridge, Alison (clarinet)

Brenner, Erik (bari sax)

Brier, Tom (guest piano soloist) (picture)

Broda, Greta (flute)

Brown, Alec (flute) (picture)

Brown, Bill (trumpet)

Brown, Jason (alto sax)

Brown, Norm (trumpet)

Buck, Robert (percussion)

Burbridge, Bob (bass guitar) (picture)

Burgess, Kimmer (alto sax)

Burke, Brandi (clarinet)

Burkland, Michael (French horn)

Burridge, Herb (tenor sax)

Busby, Brian (trombone)

Bynes, Kelly (flute)

Callaway, Anne (flute, piccolo) (picture)

Callaway, Caleb (percussion, skit player) (picture)

Carlson, Art (trombone)

Carlquist, Bill (trumpet)

Carnall, Charity (Pettyjohn) (flute) (picture)

Carter, Ken (trumpet, French horn) (picture)

Carter, Patti (NCCB conductor, trombone, percussion)

Case, Bill (percussion)

Cavanaugh, Chuck (tuba) (picture)

Champagne, Patrick (trombone)

Chesnut, Kit (oboe) (picture)

Claessens, Fred (Band Hand – photography)

Clare, Anita (guest vocalist)

Clark, Richard (baritone)

Clark, Verna (Bb & alto & contra-alto clarinet)

Claessens, Fred (Band Hand – photography)

Coe, George (trombone) (picture)

Coleman, Mellony (clarinet)

Comerate, Charles (alto sax)

Comstock, Frances (alto sax) (picture)

Comstock, Marion (clarinet)

Copland, Mark (trumpet) (picture)

Copeland, Albee (trumpet)

Coulter, Derek (trombone)

Corkern, David (trumpet)

Costa, Angela (French horn) (picture)

Crockett, Nick (drums, mallets, percussion)

Cruser, Earl (trombone, baritone, tuba) (picture)

Currier, Everett (euphonium)

Cushing, Robert “Bob” (trombone)

Daniels, Don (baritone)

Daniels, Michelle (flute, tenor & bari sax, French horn, trumpet, tuba, percussion)

Davie, General (clarinet)

Davis, Collin (tuba) (picture)

Dawson, Nicole (Bb & alto clarinet)

Deacon, Chad (clarinet, soprano & alto & tenor & baritone sax) (picture)

Dean, Barbara (percussion)

Dean, George (clarinet)

Dean, Shirley (clarinet) (picture)

DeGiorgis, Jessica (flute)

Delwiche, Anne (flute)

DeMartini, Alan (oboe, English horn)

Denny, Alden (bass trombone)

Dewey, Kristy (trumpet)

Dittmer, Barb (alto sax)

Dodds, Jennifer

Doting, Frank (trombone, baritone, tuba) (picture)

Dowling, Evan (clarinet)

Dreyer, Claus (trumpet, baritone, euphonium, Band Hand – flags, banners, risers, library shelving) (picture)

Dubrow, William (French horn)

Dummett, Amalia (flute) (picture)

Dunstan, George (clarinet) (picture)

Durbrow Jr., William (French horn)

Dutton, Ted (clarinet)

Dwelle, David (tuba)

Chestnut, Kit (Dyer) (oboe)

Eckhardt, Gary (trumpet)

Edwards, David (trombone, bass trombone, baritone) (picture)

Elliott, Eric (trombone)

Engle, Ray (trumpet)

Evans, Howard (clarinet)

Falconi, Celesta (clarinet)

Falconi, Bill (trumpet)

Falconi, Gregg (trumpet)

Falconi, Lorre (trumpet)

Falconi, Sean (trumpet)

Faller, Larry (trombone) (picture)

Feagans, James (trumpet)

Feagans, Mike (alto & tenor sax)

Feece, Logan (flute)

Fellows, Arthur (clarinet)

Ferguson, Joey (clarinet)

Fernald, Steve (Eb & Bb trumpet, French horn) (picture)

Ferris, Brenda (flute)

Ficklin, Marilou (flute) (picture)

Fish, Abraham (clarinet) (picture)

Fleugge, Robert (percussion)

Floyd, Eva (trumpet) (picture)

Foote, Dillon (percussion)

Foote, Jerry (oboe, English horn) (picture)

Forand, Leslie (flute)

Friedman, Marty (trumpet)

Fuller-Hall, Lydia (flute, piccolo) (picture)

Furutani, Erika, (oboe) (picture)

Fry, Bob (trombone) (picture)

Gaines, Jeff (trumpet)

Gallatin, Walter (tuba)

Garceau, Stan (trumpet)

Gardner, Inga (tenor sax)

Garfield, Ardis (mallets, percussion) (picture)

Garrity, Shannon (alto sax)

Garske, Katie (flute)

Geddings, Ladson “Ike” (euphonium) (picture)

Geiger, Meghan (alto sax)

Geiger, Dan (baritone)

Geisler, Andrew (clarinet)

Geisler, Jahna (clarinet)

Geisler, Richard (clarinet) (picture)

Geist, Elton (trombone)

Geoff, Richard (French horn)

George Jr., Harold (clarinet) (picture)

George, Kerry (flute)

Gibson, John (guest violin/fiddle soloist) (picture)

Gilliard, Frank (trombone)

Glicker, Lilly (flute)

Goldschneider, Isak (clarinet)

Goodknight, Greg (trumpet)

Goodman, Theodore (announcer)

Goodrich, Gretchen (bassoon)

Goodrich, Richard (French horn)

Gordon, Sarah (percussion)

Griffin, Sarah (flute)

Graham, Linda (clarinet) (picture)

Graves, Gene (guest conductor, percussion) (picture)

Graves, Gordon (trombone)

Grossman, Robert “Rus” (tuba)

Grove, Noah (picture)

 

Guilloz, Derek (trumpet, percussion)

Guilloz, Eric (trumpet)

Gustafson, Julie (bari sax) (picture)

Gutzheit, Max (flute, piccolo)

Hall, Jeff (tuba) (picture)

Hall, Meri (flute)

Hall, Peter (trombone)

Halperin, Morgan (clarinet, alto sax) (picture)

Hannebrink, Ben (guest vacuum soloist, guest bass guitar guest duetist) (picture)

Hannebrink, Patsy (clarinet, mallets, keyboards, guest, vacuum soloist, accordion) (picture1, picture2)

Hansen, Cynthia (flute, piccolo)

Hansen, Henry (NCCB conductor, Eb & Bb clarinet) (picture)

Hansen, Penny (percussion)

Hanson, Pete (piccolo, flute, clarinet, alto sax, percussion) (picture)

Hardesty, Dan (percussion)

Harding, Cathy (flute, alto sax, percussion) (picture)

Harries, Ernie (tuba) (picture)

Harrison, Herbert (clarinet)

Hayes, Ian (alto sax)

Heinrich, Jonathon (alto sax)

Henry, Loren (trumpet)

Herve, Dan (baritone sax) (picture)

Hermanson, Bud (clarinet)

Hernandez, Jacob (french horn)

Hershberger, Kate Thoreson (French horn, euphonium) (picture)

Hershberger, Sandra (flute, alto flute)

Heseltine, Bruce (trumpet) (picture)

Hiestand Jr., Bob (bassoon) (picture)

Hing, Brian (clarinet)

Hing, Kyle (alto sax)

Hofland, Chris (trombone) (picture)

Hofland, Karin (trumpet) (picture)

Hofland, Kyle (electric bass guitar) (picture)

Hollabaugh, James (trumpet)

Horlick, Terry (clarinet, soprano sax, alto sax, percussion, timpani, assistant equipment manager) (picture)

Hostetler, Alice (flute, piccolo)

Hoxsie, Cameron (percussion) (picture)

Howard, James (tenor sax)

Howe, Gary (percussion) (picture)

Howell, Don (trombone)

Huetter, Mike (announcer)

Hufnagel, Craig (clarinet)

Huntington, Mary Lou (French horn, personnel manager)

Huntington, Terry (French horn)

Huntington, Larry (French horn)

Hyatt, Karla (flute, vocals) (picture)

Hyatt, Paul (Band Hand – photographer) (picture)

Hysell, Eric (trumpet, mallets, percussion) (picture)

Ikeda, Hiromi (flute)

Ikeda, Hiroshi (clarinet)

Ikeda, Sachiyo (flute)

Ireland, Caitlin (flute) (picture)

Ireland, Deborah (Band Hand – car shuttle)

Ireland, Michael (clarinet, skit player) (picture)

Jackson, Deborah (flute)

Jackson, Ginger (bass clarinet) (picture)

Jacob, Margaret (Band Hand – band store, advertisements)

Jacob, Max (trombone, baritone) (picture)

Jacobs, Alice (flute, piccolo) (picture)

Jamison, Megan (alto sax)

Jensen, Ben (tenor sax) (picture)

Joannesson Kopf, James (percussion, mallets, keyboards, skit player) (picture)

Johnson, Marni (French horn) (picture)

Johnson, Peter (trumpet)

Johnson, Tucker “TJ” (alto & tenor sax)

Johnston, Linda (percussion)

Jones, Nancy (clarinet)

Jordan, Janys (clarinet) (picture)

Justus, Gordon (trombone) (picture)

Kang, Julie (flute)

Kaweski, Walt (percussion)

Kember, Phil (trombone, electric bass guitar) (picture)

Kerr, Jim (concert announcer, guest vacuum soloist) (picture)

Kies, Norman “Doc” (timpani, percussion) (picture)

Kinnard, Robin (baritone)

Kirkpatrick, Kaleigh (clarinet)

Kirkpatrick, Kevin (trumpet)

Kirkpatrick, Robert (flute)

Kinney, Pat (flute)

Kopf, Cameron (Eb cornet, trumpet, French horn, tuba, mallets) (picture)

Kopp, Katie (alto & bari sax)

Kramer, Elliott (trombone) (picture)

Kuykendall, Kari (flute)

Kurz, Eric (trumpet)

Lacey, Amelia (clarinet)

Lachner, Sarah (flute)

Lake, David (Bb & alto clarinet) (picture)

Lake, Joelle (clarinet) (picture)

Lamoure, Sam (trumpet)

Landon, Gordon (trombone)

Landon, Lisa (flute)

Lane, Melody (flute)

Larsen, Tom (baritone, euphonium) (picture)

Laubenheimer, Nancy (clarinet) (picture)

Lavie, Lou (percussion)

Lawson, Gabrielle (clarinet, percussion) (picture)

Lawson, Jenny (oboe)

Lawson, Matthew (French horn)

Lawson, Todd (trumpet)

Lay, Alex (alto sax)

Lee, Iva (flute)

Leever, Donna (flute)

Leger, Louis (clarinet)

Lemov, Miriam

Lewis, Dorothy (Eb & Bb & alto & bass clarinet, alto & tenor sax, timpani, librarian) (picture)

Lewis, J. R. (clarinet)

Lewis, Marty (alto & bass clarinet)

Lewis, Penny (Bb & alto clarinet)

Limonciello, Samantha (flute, skit player) (picture)

Lindberg, Ted (tenor sax) (picture)

Lindsay, Joe (trumpet)

Livingston, Joel (clarinet) (picture)

Loehr, Birthe (flute)

Luckinbill, Debbie (Band Hand)

Luckinbill, Jim (trumpet) (picture)

Lutz, Tim (alto sax)

Lynn, David (vacuum soloist, narrator)

Machado, Dave (trombone) (picture)

McCammon, Joannie (clarinet)

McCammond, Sid (bari sax)

MacDonald, John (French horn)

Mack, Bret (Band Hand)

Mack, Jason (percussion, skit player) (picture)

Mack, Kristin (Band Hand)

Maglionico, Danielle (clarinet)

Maglionico, Francine (flute)

Maisler, Miriam “Auburn” (bass drum, Band Hand)

Margolies, Jay (trumpet)

Marks, Beverly (guest “sing-along” leader)

Margraf, Alice (flute) (picture)

Marquis, Stephannie (clarinet) (picture)

Marschall, Linda (oboe) (picture)

Mason, Greg (Band Hand – stage crew)

Mason, Miles (percussion, vocals, skit player) (picture)

Matthews, Vance (master of ceremonies)

Maylum, Robert “Bob” (trombone) (picture)

Mayock, Sally (flute)

Mayoz, Kristina (trumpet)

McAllister, Elizabeth (clarinet)

McAllister, Mike (trumpet, French horn)

McCammond, Kay (bass clarinet) (picture)

McCann, Patrick (French horn)

McGehee, Roger (trombone)

McGrew, Bryce (trombone)

McGrew, Kenlyn (flute)

McKenzie, Linda

McKibben, Andrea (alto sax) (picture)

McKibben Cadence (flute) (picture)

McKibben, Ryan (trumpet) (picture)

McKinney, Katie (flute, mallets, percussion)

McNemar, Terry (flute, clarinet)

McPhetridge, Pat (baritone)

McRay, Lily (clarinet)

McVey, Pat (tuba)

Meeker, Mark (tuba) (picture)

Metzger, Hannan (French horn)

Michael, Alex (clarinet) (picture)

Mickelson, Pascal (clarinet)

Miessler, Diane (vocals, washboard) (picture)

Miller, Brad (tenor sax)

Miller, Laurie (flute)

Miller, Loren (percussion)

Miller, Shylow (bassoon)

Miller, Steve (trumpet)

Minch, Alli (flute)

Miner, Doug (trombone, tuba)

Morey, Lisa

Morrissey, Richard (bassoon, French horn) (picture)

Morrow, Fred (French horn)

Mott, Elaina

Murdock, Richard (flute, alto & tenor sax) (picture)

Murphy, Kevin (French horn) (picture)

Muzio, Lauretta (Band Hand – script writer)

Muzio, Oliver (timpani) (picture)

Newell, Dave (clarinet, alto sax)

Newell, Howard (clarinet)

Nielsen, Evan (trombone) (picture)

Nishimoto, Daina (flute, oboe)

Nordstrom, Carla (alto sax, skit player) (picture)

Oleson, Linda (trombone)

Oleson, Ray (trombone)

Olson, Eric (French horn)

Olson, Gregg (trumpet)

Osuna, Paul (tenor sax) (picture)

Overmire, Ben (baritone) (picture)

Overmire, Marjorie (Band Hand, skit player, photographer, videographer)

Owen, Lisa (tuba)

Pace, Kyle (trombone)

Padgham, Richard (flute, clarinet)

Page, Richard (clarinet)

Palenko, John (trombone) (picture)

Palmer, Suzie (bassoon)

Pardini, Grace (French horn) (picture)

Peach, Nancy (euphonium) (picture)

Peach, Zach (percussion)

Pech, Kay (percussion)

Perata, Olivia (flute)

Perry-Thistle, Nat (percussion)

Peshoff, Lynne (flute) (picture)

 

Peterson, Valerie

Pettit, Cole (trumpet)

Pettit, Kale (trumpet)

Phillips, Bill (tuba) (picture)

Pickard, Jon (trumpet) (picture)

Pinch, Charlie (trombone)

Piner, Bruce (bassoon, skit player) (picture)

Piner, Laurie (flute, piccolo) (picture)

Pipkin, Gordon (trumpet, announcer) (picture)

Pipkin, Mary (Band Hand – stage management) (picture)

Pittenger, Wayne (trumpet)

Poblete, Daphne (percussion)

Poff, Becky (French horn)

Poff, Mark (percussion)

Poff, Jean (mallets, timpani, mallets, percussion) (picture)

Poole, Katy (French horn)

Potampa, Mark (soprano & alto & tenor sax) (picture)

Powell, Bill (oboe, Eb & Bb & alto & bass clarinet, soprano & baritone & bass sax) (picture)

Powell, Liam (trumpet, French horn) (picture)

Powell, Kirsti (flute, piccolo, French horn, percussion) (picture)

Pressler, Jerry (clarinet) (picture)

Pressler, Sarah (vocals) (picture1, 2)

Preston, Mary Rose (flute)

Preston, Phil (alto & bari sax) (picture)

Prisk, Leonard (baritone)

Proffitt, Tim (soprano & alto, & tenor sax) (picture)

Proctor, John (trumpet) (picture)

Pryor, Bill (trumpet)

Purnell, Brad (flute) (picture)

Quine, Jonathan (trumpet) (picture)

Rah, Rod

Ralli, Savannah (flute)

Ramey, Alex (trumpet, trombone, baritone, electric guitar, percussion) (picture)

Ramey, Rachel (tenor sax)

Range, Janet (trombone)

Ransom, Carol (flute)

Ransom, Paula (flute)

Rathbun, Terry (sound engineer) (picture)

Rector, Jeff (bassoon)

Regan, Ron (bass clarinet)

Rein, Katheryn “Katey” (oboe, alto sax)

Remick, Kurt (percussion) (picture)

Remick, Ralph, (trumpet, flugelhorn, skit player) (picture)

Rex, Artemas (composer/guest conductor) (picture)

Richard, Jeffrey (French horn)

Richey, Caleb (French horn, percussion)

Richnak, Tanner (alto & contra alto clarinet)

Riley, Julia E. (flute, piccolo)

Rinehart, Nichole (Nikki) (trumpet)

Riner, Brianna (flute) (picture)

Riner, Nicole (trombone) (picture)

Riner, Zachary (tenor saxophone) (picture)

Roberson, Jim (percussion) (picture)

Roberts, Michael (drumset, percussion)

Rockwell, Stephen (clarinet)

Rode, Randy

Rogers, Egan (bass & contra-alto clarinet) (picture)

Rogers, Karl (tuba) (picture)

Romo, Juan (mallets, percussion)

Rosales, Pat (French horn) (picture)

Roseen, Eric (bass sax)

Rosprim, Alex (trumpet) (picture)

Rosprim, David (guest vocalist, skit player)

Russell, Robert (guest acoustic guitar)

Ryan, Dan (bass guitar) (picture)

Ryan, Joshua (percussion)

Ryan, Kevin (alto sax) (picture)

Saffell, Kurt (percussion)

Sakaue, Cailin (flute)

Santa, Emma (flute, oboe, percussion) (picture)

Sarringar, Mike (trombone, tuba) (picture)

Savery, Betsy (flute) (picture)

Scammon, Alex (clarinet)

Scarborough, Daron (clarinet)

Schlichting, Bill (trombone)

Schomberg, Forrest (trumpet, flugelhorn) (picture)

Schomberg, Gretchen (Band Hand, skit player)

Schram, Lucy (oboe)

Schram, Peter (tuba)

Schroeder, Chuck (French horn) (picture)

Schwartzkopf, Karen (keyboards)

Schakel II, Walter (trombone) (picture)

Scott, Bryon (clarinet)

Searby, Peter (clarinet)

Segura, David (clarinet, sax)

Seijas-Ball, Rebecca (oboe) (picture)

Serbe, Peter (clarinet)

Shannon, Gary (trumpet, tuba, percussion) (picture)

Shatto, Grant (trumpet)

Shelley, Janet (flute, piccolo) (picture)

Shelbourn, Hugh (Band Hand, skit player, stage manager, announcer) (picture)

Shelbourn, Maggi (flute) (picture)

Short, Meaghan (percussion)

Shuholm, Rebekah (trumpet) (picture)

Shultz, Emily (flute)

Siemers, Anika (oboe)

Siemers, Becky (flute)

Siemers, Joe (trumpet)

Silva, Melissa (clarinet)

Silva, Stephanie (clarinet, alto sax)

Silverstein, Casey (Dax) (clarinet, alto & tenor sax)

Silverstein, Chad (percussion)

Skoblar, Maria (clarinet)

Slade, Robert (trombone)

Smidt Michael (flute, piccolo, Db piccolo, recorder) (picture)

Smiley, Chris (percussion)

Smiley, John (trumpet, flugelhorn, announcer) (picture)

Smith, Dave (bassoon, percussion)

Smith, Don (clarinet)

Smith, Shaun (trumpet)

Smyrnos, Beverly (trumpet)

Smyrnos, Chris (trumpet)

Sneed, Randal

Snell, Sandra (flute)

Souza, Joe (trumpet)

Speer, Heather (flute)

Spriggs, Gary (alto & tenor sax)

Spriggs, Laurie (French horn)

Springer, Judy (trumpet)

Starr, Eric (trombone, baritone)

Steinbach, Byron (French horn)

Steinberg, Steve (tenor sax)

Stellby, Kent (trombone, tuba)

Stember, Ed (tenor sax)

Stern, Emil (Eb clarinet)

Stewart, Jack (clarinet, concert announcer) (picture)

Stewart, Pierce (trumpet)

Stiegemeier, Donna

Strickler, Elise (clarinet)

Stubbs, Brandon (trumpet) (picture)

Stumbaugh, Nick (clarinet, bass clarinet, Eb contrabass clarinet, bari sax) (picture)

Sutter, Fred (French horn)

Swartz, Julie (Bb & alto & bass clarinet, keyboards)

Swartz, Vern (clarinet, alto & tenor sax)

Swing, Ron (trumpet, French horn, baritone) (picture)

Symes, Helen (flute)

Symes, Neil (tuba)

Tassone, Eric (trombone)

Taylor, Charlie (baritone)

Taylor, Trent (trumpet) (picture)

Thompson, Pat (trombone) (picture)

Tout, Rebecca (clarinet)

Trefero, Chris (flute)

Trefero, Justin (alto & bass clarinet)

Trefero, Matthew (trombone, baritone) (picture)

Trethewey, Deanna (clarinet) (picture)

Trovato, Lou (trumpet, baritone) (picture)

Vaccaro, Aliesha (bass clarinet)

Vierra, Michael (trumpet, percussion)

Villard, Mark (percussion)

Waggoner, Bruce (French horn)

Wagner, Sharon (guest vocalist)

Wallace, Aleta (clarinet)

Walton, Corbin (French horn) (picture)

Wangberg, Donald “Don” (trombone)

Warwick, Caitlyn (tenor sax) (picture)

Wassmund, Gerald “Jerry” (euphonium) (picture)

Waters, Kirsten (flute)

Wearne, Rachel (bass clarinet)

Weaver, Robert “Bob” (bassoon, percussion, equipment manager)

Webb, Walter (vocals, tuba, percussion, banjo) (picture)

Webster, Ed (trombone)

Wedel, Kaye (flute, vocals, Band Hand) (picture)

Wegner, Margaret (clarinet)

Werblow, Tina

Westman, Blake F. (French horn)

Westman, Blake W. (trumpet)

Whitmore, Mary (Wood) (soprano & alto & tenor & bari sax, skit player) (picture)

Whitney, Douglas (tenor sax) (picture)

Whitney, Monica (Band Hand – videography) (picture)

Williams, Kathy (Band Hand – programs)

Williams, Rowan (trombone)

Williams, Steven (trumpet)

Williamson, Tom (tenor sax)

Wilson, Doug (tuba)

Witt, Jackson (tenor sax)

Woerner, Joann (flute)

Woldseth, Jan (Bb & bass & Eb contrabass clarinet, tenor sax, skit player) (picture)

Woldseth, Jason (Bb & bass clarinet, baritone sax, trombone) (picture)

Woldseth, Jared (trombone)

Woldseth, Cheryl (Baker) (violin, alto & bari sax. vocals, keyboards, percussion) (link)

Wolf, Ian (percussion

Woodward, Anne (flute)

Wright, Michell (French horn)

Wright, Rosie (tuba, bass)

Wycliffe Jr., Gordon (trombone)

Wyckoff, Bob (concert announcer, master of ceremonies)

Ybarra, Hector (trumpet)

Young, Kristina (mallets, percussion, keyboards) (picture)

Young, Steven (French horn)

Zalkind, Ted (trumpet)

Zerbel, Nick (alto sax) (picture)

Zito, Lisa Owen (tuba)